Seven Days of the Week, Parts 1 and 2: Difference between revisions
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
Fol. 14<sup>v</sup> [http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n88/mode/1up (Greg, I. 28)] | Fol. 14<sup>v</sup> [http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n88/mode/1up (Greg, I. 28)] | ||
::{| {{table}} | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 22 Jenewary 1595 | |||
| . . . . . . ne . . | |||
| R''es'' at the 2 wecke | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iij<sup>ll</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 26 Jenewary 1595 | |||
| | |||
| R''es'' at the 2 weake | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxiiij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 25 febreary 1595 | |||
| | |||
| R''es'' at wecke | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xx<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Fol. 25 ([http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n108/mode/2up Greg, I.49]) | Fol. 25 ([http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n108/mode/2up Greg, I.49]) | ||
::{| {{table}} | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 11 of novmbƺ 1596 | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . | |||
| <nowiki>|R''es''|</nowiki> at the vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxv<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 15 of novmbƺ 1596 | |||
| | |||
| <nowiki>|R''es''|</nowiki> at the vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Fol. 25<sup>v</sup> ([http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n110/mode/2up Greg, I.50]) | Fol. 25<sup>v</sup> ([http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n110/mode/2up Greg, I.50]) | ||
::{| {{table}} | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 26 of novembƺ 1596 | |||
| | |||
| R''es'' at weake | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xvij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 12 of desembƺ 1596 | |||
| | |||
| R''es'' at the vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ix<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 31 of desembƺ 1596 | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . | |||
| R''es'' at vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . vj<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Performance Records (''Henslowe's Diary'')== | == Performance Records (''Henslowe's Diary'')== |
Revision as of 13:52, 28 October 2020
Historical Records
Performance Records
Playlists in Philip Henslowe's diary
Fol. 12v (Greg I.24):
ye 3 of June 1595 . . . . . . . ne . . Res at the vij dayes of the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll xs ye 6 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the weack . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxiiijs ye 10 of June 1595 post 83ll - 0 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll vjs ye 14 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll ixs ye 23 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll vs
___________________________________________________________________________________
ye 27 of aguste 1595 . . . . . . . . . Res at the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . liijs ye 3 of septmbƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . lijs ye 13 of septmbƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxvijs
Fol. 12v (Greg, I. 25)
ye 22 of septmbƺ 1595 ———— Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxiiijs ye 6 of octobƺ 1595 ———— Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxs ye 14 of octobƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xvijs ye 17 of octobƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxviijs ye 29 of octobƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xiijs
Fol. 14 (Greg, I. 27)
ye 15 of novmbƺ 1595 . . . . . . . . . . Res at vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xviijs ye 1 of desembƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxiiijs ye 1 Jenewary 1595 Res at the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxijs
Fol. 14v (Greg, I. 28)
ye 22 Jenewary 1595 . . . . . . ne . . Res at the 2 wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll ye 26 Jenewary 1595 Res at the 2 weake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxiiijs ye 25 febreary 1595 Res at wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxs
Fol. 25 (Greg, I.49)
ye 11 of novmbƺ 1596 . . . . . . . . . . |R''es''| at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxvs ye 15 of novmbƺ 1596 |R''es''| at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xijs
Fol. 25v (Greg, I.50)
ye 26 of novembƺ 1596 Res at weake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xvijs ye 12 of desembƺ 1596 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ixs ye 31 of desembƺ 1596 . . . . . . . . . . Res at vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . vjs