Seven Days of the Week, Parts 1 and 2: Difference between revisions
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
Fol. 14 [http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n87/mode/1up (Greg, I. 27)] | Fol. 14 [http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n87/mode/1up (Greg, I. 27)] | ||
::{| | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 15 of novmbƺ 1595 | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . | |||
| R''es'' at vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xviij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 1 of desembƺ 1595 | |||
| | |||
| R''es'' at the vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxiiij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 1 Jenewary 1595 | |||
| | |||
| R''es'' at he wecke | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Fol. 14<sup>v</sup> [http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n88/mode/1up (Greg, I. 28)] | Fol. 14<sup>v</sup> [http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n88/mode/1up (Greg, I. 28)] |
Revision as of 16:39, 27 October 2020
Historical Records
Performance Records
Playlists in Philip Henslowe's diary
Fol. 12v (Greg I.24):
ye 3 of June 1595 . . . . . . . ne . . Res at the vij dayes of the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll xs ye 6 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the weack . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxiiijs ye 10 of June 1595 post 83ll - 0 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll vjs ye 14 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll ixs ye 23 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll vs
___________________________________________________________________________________
ye 27 of aguste 1595 . . . . . . . . . Res at the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . liijs ye 3 of septmbƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . lijs ye 13 of septmbƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxvijs
Fol. 12v (Greg, I. 25)
ye 22 of septmbƺ 1595 ———— Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxiiijs ye 6 of octobƺ 1595 ———— Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxs ye 14 of octobƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xvijs ye 17 of octobƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxviijs ye 29 of octobƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xiijs
Fol. 14 (Greg, I. 27)
ye 15 of novmbƺ 1595 . . . . . . . . . . Res at vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xviijs ye 1 of desembƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxiiijs ye 1 Jenewary 1595 Res at he wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxijs
Fol. 14v (Greg, I. 28)
Fol. 25 (Greg, I.49)
Fol. 25v (Greg, I.50)