Seven Days of the Week, Parts 1 and 2: Difference between revisions
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
::{| {{table}} | ::{| {{table}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||- | | y<sup>e</sup> 22 of septmbƺ 1595 | ||
| ———— | |||
| R''es'' at the vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxiiij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 6 of octobƺ 1595 | |||
| ———— | |||
| R''es'' at the vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxx<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 14 of octobƺ 1595 | |||
| | |||
| R''es'' at the vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xvij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 17 of octobƺ 1595 | |||
| | |||
| R''es'' at the vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxviij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 29 of octobƺ 1595 | |||
| | |||
| R''es'' at the vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xiij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Fol. 14 [http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n87/mode/1up (Greg, I. 27)] | |||
Fol. 14<sup>v</sup> [http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n88/mode/1up (Greg, I. 28)] | |||
Fol. 25 ([http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n108/mode/2up Greg, I.49]) | |||
Fol. | Fol. 25<sup>v</sup> ([http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n110/mode/2up Greg, I.50]) | ||
== Performance Records (''Henslowe's Diary'')== | == Performance Records (''Henslowe's Diary'')== |
Revision as of 16:25, 27 October 2020
Historical Records
Performance Records
Playlists in Philip Henslowe's diary
Fol. 12v (Greg I.24):
ye 3 of June 1595 . . . . . . . ne . . Res at the vij dayes of the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll xs ye 6 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the weack . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxiiijs ye 10 of June 1595 post 83ll - 0 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll vjs ye 14 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll ixs ye 23 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll vs
___________________________________________________________________________________
ye 27 of aguste 1595 . . . . . . . . . Res at the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . liijs ye 3 of septmbƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . lijs ye 13 of septmbƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxvijs
Fol. 12v (Greg, I. 25)
ye 22 of septmbƺ 1595 ———— Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxiiijs ye 6 of octobƺ 1595 ———— Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxs ye 14 of octobƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xvijs ye 17 of octobƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxviijs ye 29 of octobƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xiijs
Fol. 14 (Greg, I. 27)
Fol. 14v (Greg, I. 28)
Fol. 25 (Greg, I.49)
Fol. 25v (Greg, I.50)