Seven Days of the Week, Parts 1 and 2: Difference between revisions
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| R''es'' at the vij dayes of the wecke | | R''es'' at the vij dayes of the wecke | ||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iij<sup>ll</sup> v<sup>s</sup> | | . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iij<sup>ll</sup> v<sup>s</sup> | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
___________________________________________________________________________________ | |||
::{| {{table}} | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 27 of aguste 1595 | |||
| . . . . . . . . . | |||
| R''es'' at the weacke | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . liij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 3 of septmbƺ 1595 | |||
| | |||
| R''es'' at the vij dayes of the weacke | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . lij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| y<sup>e</sup> 13 of septmbƺ 1595 | |||
| | |||
| R''es'' at the vij dayes | |||
| . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxvij<sup>s</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:12, 26 October 2020
Historical Records
Performance Records
Playlists in Philip Henslowe's diary
Fol. 12v (Greg I.24):
ye 3 of June 1595 . . . . . . . ne . . Res at the vij dayes of the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll xs ye 6 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the weack . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxxiiijs ye 10 of June 1595 post 83ll - 0 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll vjs ye 14 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll ixs ye 23 of June 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the wecke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . iijll vs
___________________________________________________________________________________
ye 27 of aguste 1595 . . . . . . . . . Res at the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . liijs ye 3 of septmbƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes of the weacke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . lijs ye 13 of septmbƺ 1595 Res at the vij dayes . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . xxxvijs