Play Titles P: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|[[Play about the Duke of Florence (BL Add MS 88878)]] | |[[Play about the Duke of Florence (BL Add MS 88878)]] | ||
|[[1630|1630s]]? | |[[1630|1630s]]? | ||
|[[Anon.]] ([[Webster, John|Webster]]?) | |[[Anon.]] ([[Webster, John|Webster]]? [[Shirley, James|Shirley]]?) | ||
|[[Unknown]] | |[[Unknown]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Play of Abraham and Isaac]]||[[1564]]||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Oxford|Oxford]] | | [[Play of Abraham and Isaac]]||[[1564]]||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Oxford|Oxford]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Play of a Maiden's Suitors]]||[[1599]]||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Play of Heresies]]||[[1560]]||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Magdalen|Magdalen College, Oxford]] | | [[Play of Heresies]]||[[1560]]||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Magdalen|Magdalen College, Oxford]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Play of Nebuchadnezzar]] | |||
|[[1562]] | |||
|[[Anon.]] | |||
|[[:category:Donington, Lincolnshire|Donington, Lincolnshire]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Play of Oswald (BL MS Egerton 2623)]]||[[1600]]?||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Unknown|Unknown]] | | [[Play of Oswald (BL MS Egerton 2623)]]||[[1600]]?||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 117: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Play of Thieves and a Gullible Tapster]]||c.[[1605]]||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Unknown|Unknown]] | | [[Play of Thieves and a Gullible Tapster]]||c.[[1605]]||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Play ("of yonge horton")]]||[[1597]]||[[Haughton, William|Haughton]]||[[:category:Admiral's|Admiral's]] and [[:category:Pembroke's|Pembroke's]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Politic Queen, or Murder Will Out]]||[[1623]]||[[Davenport, Robert|Davenport]]||[[:category:King's|King's]] (?) | | [[Politic Queen, or Murder Will Out]]||[[1623]]||[[Davenport, Robert|Davenport]]||[[:category:King's|King's]] (?) |
Revision as of 14:39, 18 January 2020
Browse other play titles:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X, Y, Z
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X, Y, Z
This list is sortable: click the icon next to "Title", "Year", "Dramatist" or "Auspices" to sort the list alphabetically/chronologically. Blue links = entry has been created for this title.