Play Titles M: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Madman's Morris, The]]||[[1598]]||[[Dekker, Thomas|Dekker]], [[Drayton, Michael|Drayton]], & [[Wilson, Robert|R. Wilson]]||[[:category:Admiral's|Admiral's]] | | [[Madman's Morris, The]]||[[1598]]||[[Dekker, Thomas|Dekker]], [[Drayton, Michael|Drayton]], & [[Wilson, Robert|R. Wilson]]||[[:category:Admiral's|Admiral's]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Madon, King of Britain]]||[[1606]]||[[Beaumont, Francis | | [[Madon, King of Britain]]||[[1606]]||[[Beaumont, Francis|Beaumont]] (?)||[[:category:Unknown|Unknown]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Mahomet]]||[[1594]]||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Admiral's|Admiral's]] | | [[Mahomet]]||[[1594]]||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Admiral's|Admiral's]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|[[1562]] | |[[1562]] | ||
|[[Anon.]] | |[[Anon.]] | ||
|Holyrood | |[[:category:Holyrood|Holyrood]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Masque at the Inner Temple]] | |||
|[[1562]] | |||
|[[Brooke, Arthur]] | |||
|[[:category:Inner Temple|Inner Temple]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Masque at Sackville House]]||[[1564]]||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Sackville House|Sackville House]] | | [[Masque at Sackville House]]||[[1564]]||[[Anon.]]||[[:category:Sackville House|Sackville House]] |
Revision as of 21:42, 16 May 2018
Browse other play titles:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X, Y, Z
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X, Y, Z
This list is sortable: click the icon next to "Title", "Year", "Dramatist" or "Auspices" to sort the list alphabetically/chronologically. Blue links = entry has been created for this title.