Henry I, Life and Death of: Difference between revisions
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| |||||||||||||||| | | |||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || || |||26||| || ne..|| ||tt at harey the firste life & deth. . . . . . . . . . |||||02|10|01 — 03 — 09 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
'''F. 27''' ([http://www.archive.org/stream/henslowesdiary00unkngoog#page/n112/mode/1up'''Greg I''', p. 53]) | |||
:{| {{table}} | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: right;" | |||
| Maye 1597 ||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |||||||||||||||| | | |||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||||| | | |||||30 ||||||||tt at harey the fyrste life & deth. . . . . . . . . . . . |||||00|19|06 — 00 — 00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |||||||||||||||| | | |||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |||
| June 1597 ||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| |||||8 |||||||||tt at harey the firste liffe & death. . . . . . . . . . |||||00|12|06 — 00 — 00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |||||||||||||||| | | |||||||||||||||| | ||
| | |- | ||
| |||||14 |||||||||tt at harey the fyrste life & death. . . . . . . . . . |||||00|14|00 — 00 — 00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |||||||||||||||| | | |||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |||||24 |||||||||tt at harey the firste . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . |||||00|14|00 — 00 — 00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |||||||||||||||| | | |||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||||| | | July 1597 ||||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |||
| |||||1 |||||||||tt at harey the firste. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . |||||00|06|01 — 12 — 11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |||||||||||||||| | | |||||||||||||||| | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br><br> | |||
== Theatrical Provenance == | == Theatrical Provenance == |
Revision as of 13:17, 19 November 2019
Historical Records
Performance Records (Henslowe's Diary)
F. 26v (Greg I, p. 52)
Maye 1597 26 ne.. tt at harey the firste life & deth. . . . . . . . . . 02|10|01 — 03 — 09
F. 27 (Greg I, p. 53)
Maye 1597 30 tt at harey the fyrste life & deth. . . . . . . . . . . . 00|19|06 — 00 — 00 June 1597 8 tt at harey the firste liffe & death. . . . . . . . . . 00|12|06 — 00 — 00 14 tt at harey the fyrste life & death. . . . . . . . . . 00|14|00 — 00 — 00 24 tt at harey the firste . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 00|14|00 — 00 — 00 July 1597 1 tt at harey the firste. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 00|06|01 — 12 — 11
Theatrical Provenance
Probable Genre(s)
History
Possible Narrative and Dramatic Sources or Analogues
References to the Play
Critical Commentary
For What It's Worth
Works Cited
Site created and maintained by Roslyn L. Knutson, Professor Emerita, University of Arkansas at Little Rock; updated 15 November 2019.