Anon. Play Titles P: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Play about the Duke of Florence (BL Add MS 88878)]] | |[[Play about the Duke of Florence (BL Add MS 88878)]] | ||
|[[1630|1630s]]? | |[[1630|1630s]]? | ||
| | |[[Unknown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Play against the Ministers]]||[[1565]]||[[:category:Haddington School, East Lothian|Haddington School, East Lothian]] | | [[Play against the Ministers]]||[[1565]]||[[:category:Haddington School, East Lothian|Haddington School, East Lothian]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Play of Abraham and Isaac]]||[[1564]]||[[:category:Oxford|Oxford]] | | [[Play of Abraham and Isaac]]||[[1564]]||[[:category:Oxford|Oxford]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Play of a Maiden's Suitors]]||[[1599]]||[[:category:Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Play of Heresies]]||[[1560]]||[[:category:Magdalen|Magdalen College, Oxford]] | | [[Play of Heresies]]||[[1560]]||[[:category:Magdalen|Magdalen College, Oxford]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Play of Nebuchadnezzar]] | |||
|[[1562]] | |||
|[[:category:Donington, Lincolnshire|Donington, Lincolnshire]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Play of Oswald (BL MS Egerton 2623)]]||[[1600]]?||[[:category:unknown|Unknown]] | | [[Play of Oswald (BL MS Egerton 2623)]]||[[1600]]?||[[:category:unknown|Unknown]] |
Revision as of 00:42, 24 September 2018
Return to Browse by Dramatists | Browse other anonymous play titles:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X, Y, Z
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X, Y, Z
This list is sortable: click the icon next to "Title", "Year", or "Auspices" to sort the list alphabetically/chronologically. Blue links = entry has been created for this title.