Anon. Play Titles M: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masque at Gray's Inn]]||[[1588]]||[[:category:Gray's Inn|Gray's Inn]] | | [[Masque at Gray's Inn]]||[[1588]]||[[:category:Gray's Inn|Gray's Inn]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Masque at Holyrood]] | |||
|[[1562]] | |||
||[[:category:Holyrood|Holyrood]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masque at Sackville House]]||[[1564]]||[[:category:Sackville House|Sackville House]] | | [[Masque at Sackville House]]||[[1564]]||[[:category:Sackville House|Sackville House]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masque of Actaeon, Diana, and Six Nymphs]]||[[1560]]||[[:category:Whitehall|Whitehall]] | | [[Masque of Actaeon, Diana, and Six Nymphs]]||[[1560]]||[[:category:Whitehall|Whitehall]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Masque of Amazons, A]]||[[1579]]||[[:category:Court|Court]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masque of Barbarians]]||[[1560]]||[[:category:Whitehall|Whitehall]] | | [[Masque of Barbarians]]||[[1560]]||[[:category:Whitehall|Whitehall]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masque of Italian Women]]||[[1560]]||[[:category:Whitehall|Whitehall]] | | [[Masque of Italian Women]]||[[1560]]||[[:category:Whitehall|Whitehall]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Masque of Knights, A]]||[[1579]]||[[:category:Court|Court]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Masque of Ladies and Boys]]||[[1583]]||[[:category:Court|Court]] | | [[Masque of Ladies and Boys]]||[[1583]]||[[:category:Court|Court]] |
Revision as of 11:14, 15 April 2022
Return to Browse by Dramatists | Browse other anonymous play titles:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X, Y, Z
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X, Y, Z
This list is sortable: click the icon next to "Title", "Year", or "Auspices" to sort the list alphabetically/chronologically. Blue links = entry has been created for this title.